Standings

Standings

To qualify for the finals a school should accumulate 10 League points by playing in zonal tournaments. Read more about points system here

Current standings

There are the standings after two zonal events: North Zone , Central Zone, Southern Zone and Western Zone

(updated on 27/06/2021)

Primary division

  1. Nedlands Primary School - 33 points (qualified for the finals)

  2. Carmel Primary School - 27 points (qualified for the finals)

  3. Rosalie Primary School - 25 points (qualified for the finals)

  4. Saint Paul's Primary School - 23 points (qualified for the finals)

  5. Mount Lawley Primary School - 15 points (qualified for the finals)

  6. Oberthur Primary School - 14 points (qualified for the finals)

  7. Lake Joondalup Baptist College - 13 points (qualified for the finals)

  8. Midland Home School - 10 points (qualified for the finals)

  9. Caladenia Primary School - 10 points (qualified for the finals)

  10. Wembley Home School - 8 points

  11. St Emilie's Catholic Primary School - 4 points

  12. Victoria Park Primary School - 3 points

  13. Piara Waters Primary School - 2 points

  14. John Wollaston Anglican Community School - 2 point

  15. South Padbury Primary School - 2 points

  16. Salvado Catholic College - 2 points

  17. Harrisdale Primary School - 2 point

  18. Ballajura Primary School - 2 point

  19. Kingsway Christian College - 2 points

  20. Samson Primary School - 2 points

  21. St Pius X Catholic Primary School - 2 points

  22. Charthouse Primary School - 2 point

  23. Bambara Primary School - 2 point

  24. South Bunbury Primary School - 2 points

  25. Riverton Primary School - 1 point

  26. Maylands Primary School - 1 point

  27. Christchurch Grammar School - 1 point

  28. Mount Claremont Primary School - 1 point

  29. Nollamara Primary School - 1 point

  30. Providence Christian College - 1 point

  31. St Stephen's School Duncraig - 1 point

  32. Dalkeith Primary School - 1 point

  33. Anne Hamersley Primary School - 1 point

  34. Cottesloe Primary School - 1 point

  35. West Leederville Primary School - 1 point

  36. Thornlie PrimarySchool - 1 point

  37. Victoria Park Christian School - 1 point

  38. Rostrata Primary School - 1 point

  39. Wellard Primary School - 1 point

  40. Clayton View Primary School - 1 point

  41. Kapinara Primary School - 1 point

  42. Highgate Primary School - 1 point

  43. Richmond Primary School - 1 point

  44. Bedford Homeschool - 1 point

  45. Sutherland Dianella Primary School - 1 point

  46. Wesley College - 1 point

  47. Moerlina School - 1 point

Secondary division

  1. Shenton College - 30 points (qualified for the finals)

  2. Kingsway Christian College - 21 points (qualified for the finals)

  3. Perth Modern School - 18 points (qualified for the finals)

  4. Wesley College - 17 points (qualified for the finals)

  5. Bob Hawke College - 14 points (qualified for the finals)

  6. Fountain College - 12 points (qualified for the finals)

  7. Trinity College - 12 points (qualified for the finals)

  8. Aquinas College - 12 points (qualified for the finals)

  9. Christchurch Grammar School - 11 points (qualified for the finals)

  10. Balcatta Senior High School - 11 points (qualified for the finals)

  11. Corpus Christi College - 8 points

  12. Aveley Secondary College - 4 points

  13. Woodvale Secondary College - 3 points

  14. Hale School - 3 points

  15. Lake Joondalup Baptist College - 4 points

  16. Belridge Secondary College - 2 points

  17. Kinross College - 2 points

  18. Carmel School - 2 point

  19. Rossmoyne Sebior High School - 2 point